UK Time: 01:11

PK Time: 06:11

List of High Ex-Commissioners

S.No. Name Period
1 His Excellency Moazzam Ahmad Khan 14 September 2020 till date
2 His Excellency Mohammad Nafees Zakaria 21 January 2019 to 13 Sept. 2020
3 His Excellency Sahebzada Ahmad Khan 23 July 2018 to 14 December 2018
4 His Excellency Syed Ibne-e-Abbas 4 October 2014 to 23 July 2018
5 His Excellency Wajid Shamsul Hasan 2008 to 2014
6 His Excellency Dr. Maleeha Lodhi 8 September 2003 to 10 June 2008
7 His Excellency Abdul Kader Jaffer 28 October 2000 to 1st Sept. 2003
8 His Excellency Prof. Akbar S. Ahmad 24 November 1999 to 2 July 2000
9 His Excellency Wajid Shamsul Hasan 8 June 1994 to 21 November 1996
10 His Excellency Mian Riaz Samee 15 March 1993 to 8 November 1993
11 His Excellency Dr. Humayun Khan 18 October 1990 to 30 August 1992
12 His Excellency Shaharyar Mohammed Khan 6 February 1987 to 30 Sept. 1989
1st October 1989 to 18 October 1990
13 His Excellency Ali Arshad 26 January 1981 to 25 January 1987
14 His Excellency Mian Mumtaz Muhammad Khan Daultana 14 July1972 to 12 March 1978
15 His Excellency Lt Gen Mohammed Yousuf 7 October 1971 to 30 January 1972
31 January 1972 to 11 July 1972
16 His Excellency Mahmood Abdullah Haroon 1968 to 1969
17 His Excellency Agha Elahi 1963
18 His Excellency Mohammad Ikramullah KCMG 8 June 1955 to 21 November 1959
19 His Excellency M. A. H. Ispahani 1952 to 1954
20 His Excellency H. I. Rahimtoola 1947 to 1952